Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zográfos, GreeceZográfosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inZográfos Greece

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Zográfos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zográfos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zográfos
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Zográfos

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zográfos

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zografos
  • Zografou
  • Zográfos
  • Ζωγράφος
  • Ζωγράφου

Country

Zográfos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

71,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zográfos (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 4 km
Karabağlar ... 273 km
İzmir ... 274 km
Thessaloníki ... 302 km
Merkezefendi ... 423 km
Denizli ... 427 km
Plovdiv ... 466 km
Skopje ... 481 km
Tirana ... 486 km
Bursa ... 489 km
Sofia ... 521 km
Bahçelievler ... 527 km
Zeytinburnu ... 529 km
Bağcılar ... 529 km
Esenler ... 530 km
Istanbul ... 533 km
Sultangazi ... 534 km
Üsküdar ... 538 km
Şişli ... 538 km
Maltepe ... 541 km
Ataşehir ... 541 km
Umraniye ... 544 km
Sultanbeyli ... 550 km
Gebze ... 550 km
Pristina ... 558 km
Antalya ... 567 km
Muratpaşa ... 573 km
Eskişehir ... 576 km
Adapazarı ... 614 km
Bari ... 652 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries