Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lykóvrysi, GreeceLykóvrysiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inLykóvrysi Greece

What day is it in Lykóvrysi right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lykóvrysi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lykóvrysi to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lykóvrysi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lykóvrysi
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Lykóvrysi

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lykóvrysi

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Likovrisi
  • Likóvrisi
  • Lycovrissi
  • Lykobryse
  • Lykovrisi
  • Lykovrysi
  • Lykóvrysi
  • Λυκόβρυση

Country

Lykóvrysi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lykóvrysi (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 11 km
Karabağlar ... 271 km
İzmir ... 272 km
Thessaloníki ... 292 km
Merkezefendi ... 422 km
Denizli ... 426 km
Plovdiv ... 456 km
Skopje ... 472 km
Tirana ... 479 km
Bursa ... 483 km
Sofia ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Zeytinburnu ... 521 km
Bağcılar ... 522 km
Esenler ... 523 km
Istanbul ... 526 km
Sultangazi ... 527 km
Üsküdar ... 530 km
Şişli ... 531 km
Maltepe ... 534 km
Ataşehir ... 534 km
Umraniye ... 537 km
Sultanbeyli ... 543 km
Gebze ... 543 km
Pristina ... 548 km
Antalya ... 568 km
Eskişehir ... 571 km
Muratpaşa ... 574 km
Adapazarı ... 608 km
Bari ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries