Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ilioúpoli, GreeceIlioúpoliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ilioúpoli, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ilioúpoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilioúpoli: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Ilioúpoli

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ilioúpoli

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilioupoli
  • Ilioúpoli
  • Ηλιούπολη

Country

Ilioúpoli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

78,153 People

Cities around Ilioúpoli (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 274 km
İzmir ... 275 km
Thessaloníki ... 306 km
Denizli ... 426 km
Plovdiv ... 471 km
Skopje ... 485 km
Tirana ... 490 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Sofia ... 526 km
Bahçelievler ... 530 km
Zeytinburnu ... 532 km
Bağcılar ... 532 km
Esenler ... 534 km
İstanbul ... 536 km
Sultangazi ... 538 km
Üsküdar ... 541 km
Şişli ... 542 km
Maltepe ... 544 km
Ataşehir ... 544 km
Umraniye ... 547 km
Sultanbeyli ... 553 km
Gebze ... 553 km
Pristina ... 562 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Muratpaşa ... 572 km
Eskişehir ... 578 km
Adapazarı ... 617 km
Bari ... 655 km
Varna ... 670 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries