Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ioánnina, GreeceIoánninaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ioánnina, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ioánnina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ioánnina: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Ioánnina

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ioánnina

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giannena
  • Giannina
  • IOA
  • Ioaa
  • Ioanina
  • Ioannina
  • Ioánina
  • Ioánnina
  • Ioäa
  • Janina
  • Yanina
  • Yannina
  • Yanya
  • yue a ni na
  • Γιάννενα
  • Γιάννινα
  • Ιωάννινα
  • Янина
  • 约阿尼纳

Country

Ioánnina is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

65,574 People

Cities around Ioánnina (Nomós Ioannínon, Epirus)

Thessaloníki ... 199 km
Tirana ... 201 km
Skopje ... 261 km
Athens ... 295 km
Pristina ... 332 km
Bari ... 358 km
Sofia ... 388 km
Plovdiv ... 415 km
Sarajevo ... 502 km
Catania ... 521 km
İzmir ... 522 km
Karabağlar ... 523 km
Napoli ... 545 km
Craiova ... 564 km
Belgrade ... 567 km
Palermo ... 625 km
Bahçelievler ... 658 km
Bağcılar ... 658 km
Bursa ... 660 km
Esenler ... 660 km
Zeytinburnu ... 661 km
Sultangazi ... 661 km
İstanbul ... 665 km
Sector 5 ... 667 km
Sector 6 ... 668 km
Sector 4 ... 668 km
Şişli ... 669 km
Timişoara ... 671 km
Üsküdar ... 671 km
Bucharest ... 673 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries