Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lefkáda, GreeceLefkádaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inLefkáda Greece

What day is it in Lefkáda right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lefkáda to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lefkáda to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lefkáda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lefkáda
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Lefkáda

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Lefkáda

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lefkada
  • Lefkados
  • Lefkas
  • Lefkáda
  • Lefkádos
  • Lefkás
  • Leukas
  • Levkadha
  • Levkas
  • Levkádha
  • Levkás
  • lai fu ka zha
  • lepeukada
  • Λευκάδα
  • Λευκάς
  • Лефкада
  • Лефкас
  • 莱夫卡扎
  • 레프카다

Country

Lefkáda is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,673 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lefkáda (Lefkada, Ionian Islands)

Athens ... 260 km
Thessaloníki ... 268 km
Tirana ... 284 km
Skopje ... 354 km
Bari ... 397 km
Pristina ... 425 km
Catania ... 475 km
Sofia ... 475 km
Plovdiv ... 488 km
İzmir ... 517 km
Karabağlar ... 517 km
Naples ... 561 km
Sarajevo ... 584 km
Palermo ... 595 km
Craiova ... 653 km
Belgrade ... 658 km
Merkezefendi ... 677 km
Denizli ... 681 km
Bursa ... 686 km
Bahçelievler ... 695 km
Bağcılar ... 696 km
Esenler ... 698 km
Zeytinburnu ... 698 km
Sultangazi ... 700 km
Istanbul ... 702 km
Şişli ... 707 km
Üsküdar ... 708 km
Ataşehir ... 714 km
Maltepe ... 715 km
Umraniye ... 716 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries