Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Káto Achaḯa, GreeceKáto AchaḯaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKáto Achaḯa Greece

What day is it in Káto Achaḯa right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Káto Achaḯa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Káto Achaḯa to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Káto Achaḯa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Káto Achaḯa
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Káto Achaḯa

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Káto Achaḯa

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kato Achagia
  • Kato Achaia
  • Kato Akhaia
  • Káto Achagiá
  • Káto Achaḯa
  • Káto Akhaïa
  • Κάτω Αχαΐα

Country

Káto Achaḯa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Káto Achaḯa (Nomós Achaḯas, West Greece)

Athens ... 176 km
Thessaloníki ... 296 km
Tirana ... 376 km
Skopje ... 424 km
Karabağlar ... 448 km
İzmir ... 449 km
Bari ... 497 km
Pristina ... 499 km
Plovdiv ... 510 km
Sofia ... 520 km
Catania ... 524 km
Merkezefendi ... 601 km
Denizli ... 605 km
Bursa ... 642 km
Naples ... 655 km
Palermo ... 658 km
Bahçelievler ... 664 km
Bağcılar ... 666 km
Zeytinburnu ... 667 km
Esenler ... 667 km
Sultangazi ... 670 km
Istanbul ... 671 km
Benghazi ... 675 km
Üsküdar ... 676 km
Şişli ... 676 km
Sarajevo ... 677 km
Ataşehir ... 681 km
Maltepe ... 682 km
Umraniye ... 684 km
Sultanbeyli ... 691 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries