Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kiáto, GreeceKiátoGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kiáto, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kiáto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kiáto: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Kiáto

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kiáto

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiato
  • Kiaton
  • Kiáto
  • Kiáton
  • Sikion
  • Sikionia
  • Sikionía
  • Sikonia
  • Κιάτο

Country

Kiáto is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,812 People

Cities around Kiáto (Nomós Korinthías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 78 km
Thessaloníki ... 290 km
Karabağlar ... 354 km
İzmir ... 354 km
Tirana ... 434 km
Skopje ... 451 km
Plovdiv ... 483 km
Denizli ... 508 km
Sofia ... 518 km
Pristina ... 528 km
Bursa ... 560 km
Bari ... 582 km
Bahçelievler ... 590 km
Bağcılar ... 592 km
Zeytinburnu ... 592 km
Esenler ... 593 km
İstanbul ... 596 km
Sultangazi ... 597 km
Şişli ... 602 km
Üsküdar ... 602 km
Maltepe ... 606 km
Ataşehir ... 606 km
Umraniye ... 608 km
Sultanbeyli ... 615 km
Gebze ... 617 km
Catania ... 617 km
Antalya ... 648 km
Eskişehir ... 652 km
Muratpaşa ... 654 km
Benghazi ... 684 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries