Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Náfplio, GreeceNáfplioGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNáfplio Greece

What day is it in Náfplio right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Náfplio to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Náfplio to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Náfplio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Náfplio
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Náfplio

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Náfplio

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anabolu
  • Mora Yenisehri
  • Mora Yenişehri
  • Nafplio
  • Nafplion
  • Napoli di Romania
  • Nauplia
  • Nauplie
  • Nauplion
  • Navplio
  • Navplion
  • Náfplio
  • Náfplion
  • Návplio
  • Návplion
  • anabwly
  • nafupurio
  • Ναύπλιο
  • Ναύπλιον
  • Нафплион
  • انابولی
  • ナフプリオ

Country

Náfplio is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

14,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Náfplio (Nomós Argolídos, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 87 km
Thessaloníki ... 339 km
Karabağlar ... 358 km
İzmir ... 359 km
Tirana ... 478 km
Skopje ... 500 km
Merkezefendi ... 500 km
Denizli ... 503 km
Plovdiv ... 528 km
Sofia ... 566 km
Pristina ... 577 km
Bursa ... 578 km
Bahçelievler ... 615 km
Bari ... 616 km
Zeytinburnu ... 617 km
Bağcılar ... 617 km
Esenler ... 618 km
Catania ... 619 km
Istanbul ... 621 km
Sultangazi ... 622 km
Üsküdar ... 626 km
Şişli ... 627 km
Maltepe ... 629 km
Ataşehir ... 630 km
Umraniye ... 632 km
Antalya ... 636 km
Sultanbeyli ... 638 km
Gebze ... 639 km
Benghazi ... 639 km
Muratpaşa ... 641 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries