Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Messíni, GreeceMessíniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Messíni, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Messíni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Messíni: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Messíni

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Messíni

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Messeni
  • Messini
  • Messíni
  • Nisi
  • Nision
  • Nisíon
  • Μεσσήνη

Country

Messíni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,773 People

Cities around Messíni (Nomós Messinías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 171 km
Thessaloníki ... 403 km
Karabağlar ... 436 km
İzmir ... 437 km
Tirana ... 502 km
Skopje ... 546 km
Catania ... 558 km
Benghazi ... 565 km
Denizli ... 572 km
Plovdiv ... 603 km
Bari ... 608 km
Pristina ... 623 km
Sofia ... 630 km
Bursa ... 662 km
Antalya ... 696 km
Bahçelievler ... 700 km
Muratpaşa ... 701 km
Zeytinburnu ... 702 km
Bağcılar ... 702 km
Esenler ... 704 km
Palermo ... 704 km
İstanbul ... 706 km
Sultangazi ... 708 km
Üsküdar ... 712 km
Şişli ... 712 km
Maltepe ... 714 km
Ataşehir ... 715 km
Umraniye ... 718 km
Sultanbeyli ... 723 km
Gebze ... 724 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries