Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mesolóngi, GreeceMesolóngiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMesolóngi Greece

What day is it in Mesolóngi right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mesolóngi to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mesolóngi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Mesolóngi
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Mesolóngi

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mesolóngi

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mesolonghi
  • Mesolongi
  • Mesolongion
  • Mesolónghi
  • Mesolóngi
  • Mesolóngion
  • Messolonghi
  • Messolongi
  • Messolóngi
  • Missolonghi
  • Μεσολόγγι
  • Μεσολόγγιον

Country

Mesolóngi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

12,785 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mesolóngi (Nomós Aitolías kai Akarnanías, West Greece)

Athens ... 189 km
Thessaloníki ... 278 km
Tirana ... 350 km
Skopje ... 399 km
Karabağlar ... 457 km
İzmir ... 457 km
Pristina ... 474 km
Bari ... 474 km
Plovdiv ... 494 km
Sofia ... 500 km
Catania ... 518 km
Merkezefendi ... 613 km
Denizli ... 616 km
Naples ... 635 km
Bursa ... 643 km
Palermo ... 649 km
Sarajevo ... 651 km
Bahçelievler ... 661 km
Bağcılar ... 663 km
Zeytinburnu ... 664 km
Esenler ... 665 km
Sultangazi ... 667 km
Istanbul ... 669 km
Şişli ... 673 km
Üsküdar ... 674 km
Ataşehir ... 679 km
Maltepe ... 680 km
Umraniye ... 681 km
Craiova ... 681 km
Sultanbeyli ... 689 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries