Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ámfissa, GreeceÁmfissaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ámfissa, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ámfissa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ámfissa: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Ámfissa

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Ámfissa

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amfissa
  • Ámfissa
  • Άμφισσα

Country

Ámfissa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,854 People

Cities around Ámfissa (Nomós Fokídos, Central Greece)

Athens ... 123 km
Thessaloníki ... 237 km
Tirana ... 370 km
Karabağlar ... 382 km
İzmir ... 382 km
Skopje ... 389 km
Plovdiv ... 442 km
Sofia ... 465 km
Pristina ... 467 km
Bari ... 526 km
Denizli ... 544 km
Bursa ... 566 km
Bahçelievler ... 586 km
Bağcılar ... 588 km
Zeytinburnu ... 589 km
Esenler ... 589 km
Sultangazi ... 592 km
İstanbul ... 593 km
Catania ... 596 km
Şişli ... 598 km
Üsküdar ... 599 km
Ataşehir ... 604 km
Maltepe ... 604 km
Umraniye ... 606 km
Sultanbeyli ... 613 km
Gebze ... 618 km
Craiova ... 647 km
Eskişehir ... 666 km
Sarajevo ... 668 km
Varna ... 680 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries