Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Agriá, GreeceAgriáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAgriá Greece

What day is it in Agriá right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Agriá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Agriá to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Agriá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Agriá
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Agriá

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Agriá

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agria
  • Agriá
  • Αγριά

Country

Agriá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,519 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Agriá (Nomós Magnisías, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 144 km
Athens ... 160 km
Skopje ... 319 km
Tirana ... 337 km
Plovdiv ... 339 km
İzmir ... 346 km
Karabağlar ... 347 km
Sofia ... 371 km
Pristina ... 396 km
Bursa ... 493 km
Bahçelievler ... 503 km
Bağcılar ... 504 km
Esenler ... 506 km
Zeytinburnu ... 506 km
Sultangazi ... 508 km
Istanbul ... 510 km
Merkezefendi ... 512 km
Şişli ... 515 km
Üsküdar ... 515 km
Denizli ... 516 km
Ataşehir ... 521 km
Maltepe ... 522 km
Umraniye ... 523 km
Bari ... 529 km
Sultanbeyli ... 532 km
Gebze ... 539 km
Craiova ... 551 km
Varna ... 580 km
Eskişehir ... 603 km
Sector 5 ... 607 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries