Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Vasilikón, GreeceVasilikónGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Vasilikón, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vasilikón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vasilikón: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Vasilikón

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Vasilikón

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasiliko
  • Vasilikon
  • Vasilikón
  • Βασιλικό
  • Βασιλικόν

Country

Vasilikón is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,571 People

Cities around Vasilikón (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 50 km
Thessaloníki ... 252 km
Karabağlar ... 278 km
İzmir ... 278 km
Plovdiv ... 419 km
Skopje ... 432 km
Denizli ... 440 km
Tirana ... 444 km
Sofia ... 471 km
Bursa ... 473 km
Bahçelievler ... 503 km
Bağcılar ... 505 km
Zeytinburnu ... 506 km
Esenler ... 507 km
Pristina ... 509 km
İstanbul ... 510 km
Sultangazi ... 510 km
Şişli ... 515 km
Üsküdar ... 515 km
Maltepe ... 519 km
Ataşehir ... 519 km
Umraniye ... 522 km
Sultanbeyli ... 528 km
Gebze ... 530 km
Eskişehir ... 568 km
Antalya ... 587 km
Muratpaşa ... 593 km
Adapazarı ... 598 km
Bari ... 621 km
Varna ... 627 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries