Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Mákri, GreeceNéa MákriGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Mákri Greece

What day is it in Néa Mákri right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Néa Mákri to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Néa Mákri to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Néa Mákri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Mákri
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Néa Mákri

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Mákri

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayios Konstandinos
  • Nea Makre
  • Nea Makri
  • Néa Mákri
  • Áyios Konstandínos
  • Νέα Μάκρη

Country

Néa Mákri is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

15,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Mákri (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 23 km
Karabağlar ... 255 km
İzmir ... 256 km
Thessaloníki ... 294 km
Merkezefendi ... 407 km
Denizli ... 411 km
Plovdiv ... 452 km
Bursa ... 469 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Tirana ... 488 km
Bahçelievler ... 506 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km
Bağcılar ... 508 km
Esenler ... 510 km
Sofia ... 510 km
Istanbul ... 512 km
Sultangazi ... 514 km
Üsküdar ... 517 km
Şişli ... 518 km
Maltepe ... 520 km
Ataşehir ... 521 km
Umraniye ... 523 km
Sultanbeyli ... 529 km
Gebze ... 529 km
Pristina ... 553 km
Antalya ... 553 km
Eskişehir ... 556 km
Muratpaşa ... 559 km
Adapazarı ... 594 km
Varna ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries