Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spáta, GreeceSpátaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSpáta Greece

What day is it in Spáta right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Spáta to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Spáta to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Spáta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Spáta
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Spáta

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Spáta

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spata
  • Spáta
  • Σπάτα

Country

Spáta is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Spáta (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 16 km
Karabağlar ... 262 km
İzmir ... 263 km
Thessaloníki ... 306 km
Merkezefendi ... 411 km
Denizli ... 415 km
Plovdiv ... 466 km
Bursa ... 480 km
Skopje ... 487 km
Tirana ... 495 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Zeytinburnu ... 521 km
Bağcılar ... 521 km
Esenler ... 522 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Istanbul ... 525 km
Sultangazi ... 527 km
Üsküdar ... 529 km
Şişli ... 530 km
Maltepe ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 533 km
Umraniye ... 536 km
Gebze ... 541 km
Sultanbeyli ... 541 km
Antalya ... 555 km
Muratpaşa ... 561 km
Pristina ... 563 km
Eskişehir ... 565 km
Adapazarı ... 605 km
Varna ... 661 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries