Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pátra, GreecePátraGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPátra Greece

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pátra to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pátra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pátra
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Pátra

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pátra

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patra
  • Patrae
  • Patrai
  • Patras
  • Patrasse
  • Patrasso
  • Patres
  • Patrás
  • Pátra
  • Pátrai
  • Pátras
  • pa te lei
  • patora
  • ptrs
  • Πάτρα
  • Патра
  • פטרס
  • パトラ
  • 帕特雷

Country

Pátra is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

168,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pátra (Nomós Achaḯas, West Greece)

Athens ... 163 km
Thessaloníki ... 281 km
Tirana ... 373 km
Skopje ... 414 km
Karabağlar ... 433 km
İzmir ... 433 km
Pristina ... 490 km
Plovdiv ... 493 km
Bari ... 502 km
Sofia ... 507 km
Catania ... 540 km
Merkezefendi ... 587 km
Denizli ... 591 km
Bursa ... 625 km
Bahçelievler ... 646 km
Bağcılar ... 648 km
Zeytinburnu ... 649 km
Esenler ... 650 km
Sultangazi ... 652 km
Istanbul ... 653 km
Üsküdar ... 658 km
Şişli ... 658 km
Naples ... 663 km
Ataşehir ... 663 km
Maltepe ... 664 km
Umraniye ... 666 km
Palermo ... 673 km
Sultanbeyli ... 673 km
Sarajevo ... 674 km
Gebze ... 677 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries