Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karpenísi, GreeceKarpenísiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karpenísi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karpenísi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karpenísi: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Karpenísi

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Karpenísi

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karpenisi
  • Karpenision
  • Karpenísi
  • Karpenísion
  • Καρπενήσι
  • Καρπενήσιον

Country

Karpenísi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,888 People

Cities around Karpenísi (Nomós Evrytanías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 185 km
Thessaloníki ... 211 km
Tirana ... 310 km
Skopje ... 341 km
Pristina ... 417 km
Plovdiv ... 428 km
İzmir ... 431 km
Karabağlar ... 432 km
Sofia ... 434 km
Bari ... 464 km
Catania ... 561 km
Denizli ... 597 km
Bursa ... 598 km
Sarajevo ... 609 km
Bahçelievler ... 610 km
Bağcılar ... 612 km
Esenler ... 613 km
Zeytinburnu ... 613 km
Sultangazi ... 615 km
Craiova ... 616 km
İstanbul ... 618 km
Şişli ... 622 km
Üsküdar ... 623 km
Ataşehir ... 629 km
Maltepe ... 630 km
Umraniye ... 631 km
Sultanbeyli ... 639 km
Napoli ... 641 km
Gebze ... 646 km
Belgrade ... 657 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries