Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhrosiá, GreeceDhrosiáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhrosiá, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhrosiá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Dhrosiá: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Dhrosiá

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Dhrosiá

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalia
  • Chalía
  • Chália
  • Dhrosia
  • Dhrosiá
  • Drosia
  • Drosia Evvoias
  • Drossia
  • Drossiá
  • Khalia
  • Khalía
  • Δροσιά
  • Δροσιά Εύβοιας
  • Χάλια
  • Χαλία

Country

Dhrosiá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,020 People

Cities around Dhrosiá (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 58 km
Thessaloníki ... 243 km
Karabağlar ... 288 km
İzmir ... 288 km
Plovdiv ... 415 km
Skopje ... 422 km
Tirana ... 433 km
Denizli ... 451 km
Sofia ... 464 km
Bursa ... 480 km
Pristina ... 499 km
Bahçelievler ... 508 km
Bağcılar ... 510 km
Zeytinburnu ... 510 km
Esenler ... 511 km
İstanbul ... 514 km
Sultangazi ... 515 km
Şişli ... 520 km
Üsküdar ... 520 km
Maltepe ... 524 km
Ataşehir ... 524 km
Umraniye ... 526 km
Sultanbeyli ... 533 km
Gebze ... 536 km
Eskişehir ... 576 km
Antalya ... 598 km
Muratpaşa ... 604 km
Adapazarı ... 604 km
Bari ... 609 km
Varna ... 628 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries