Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chalkída, GreeceChalkídaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inChalkída Greece

What day is it in Chalkída right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Chalkída to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Chalkída to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chalkída

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Chalkída
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Chalkída

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Chalkída

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calcide
  • Calcis
  • Chalcis
  • Chalkida
  • Chalkis
  • Chalkída
  • Chalkís
  • Euripos
  • Khalkida
  • Khalkis
  • Khalkís
  • klqys
  • Χαλκίδα
  • Χαλκίς
  • Халкида
  • כלקיס

Country

Chalkída is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

59,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chalkída (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 54 km
Thessaloníki ... 246 km
Karabağlar ... 283 km
İzmir ... 283 km
Plovdiv ... 416 km
Skopje ... 426 km
Tirana ... 437 km
Merkezefendi ... 442 km
Denizli ... 446 km
Sofia ... 467 km
Bursa ... 477 km
Pristina ... 503 km
Bahçelievler ... 505 km
Bağcılar ... 507 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km
Esenler ... 509 km
Istanbul ... 512 km
Sultangazi ... 512 km
Üsküdar ... 517 km
Şişli ... 517 km
Maltepe ... 521 km
Ataşehir ... 521 km
Umraniye ... 524 km
Sultanbeyli ... 531 km
Gebze ... 533 km
Eskişehir ... 572 km
Antalya ... 593 km
Muratpaşa ... 599 km
Adapazarı ... 601 km
Bari ... 613 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries