Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Artáki, GreeceNéa ArtákiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Artáki Greece

What day is it in Néa Artáki right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Néa Artáki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Néa Artáki to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Néa Artáki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Artáki
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Néa Artáki

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Artáki

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Artaki
  • Néa Artáki
  • Νέα Αρτάκη

Country

Néa Artáki is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Artáki (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 60 km
Thessaloníki ... 241 km
Karabağlar ... 281 km
İzmir ... 281 km
Plovdiv ... 410 km
Skopje ... 421 km
Tirana ... 435 km
Merkezefendi ... 440 km
Denizli ... 445 km
Sofia ... 461 km
Bursa ... 472 km
Pristina ... 498 km
Bahçelievler ... 500 km
Bağcılar ... 502 km
Zeytinburnu ... 502 km
Esenler ... 503 km
Istanbul ... 507 km
Sultangazi ... 507 km
Üsküdar ... 511 km
Şişli ... 512 km
Maltepe ... 516 km
Ataşehir ... 516 km
Umraniye ... 519 km
Sultanbeyli ... 525 km
Gebze ... 528 km
Eskişehir ... 569 km
Antalya ... 593 km
Adapazarı ... 596 km
Muratpaşa ... 599 km
Bari ... 613 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries