Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thívai, GreeceThívaiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inThívai Greece

What day is it in Thívai right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Thívai to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Thívai to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thívai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Thívai
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Thívai

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Thívai

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teba
  • Tebas
  • Tebo
  • Teboj
  • Thebae
  • Thebai
  • Theben
  • Thebes
  • Thiva
  • Thivai
  • Thèbes
  • Thíva
  • Thívai
  • Thēbai
  • Θήβα
  • Θήβαι
  • Θηβαι

Country

Thívai is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

22,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thívai (Nomós Voiotías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 50 km
Thessaloníki ... 257 km
Karabağlar ... 306 km
İzmir ... 306 km
Skopje ... 432 km
Tirana ... 433 km
Plovdiv ... 437 km
Merkezefendi ... 462 km
Denizli ... 466 km
Sofia ... 481 km
Bursa ... 504 km
Pristina ... 509 km
Bahçelievler ... 533 km
Bağcılar ... 535 km
Zeytinburnu ... 535 km
Esenler ... 536 km
Istanbul ... 539 km
Sultangazi ... 540 km
Üsküdar ... 544 km
Şişli ... 545 km
Maltepe ... 549 km
Ataşehir ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 551 km
Sultanbeyli ... 558 km
Gebze ... 560 km
Eskişehir ... 598 km
Bari ... 601 km
Antalya ... 611 km
Muratpaşa ... 617 km
Adapazarı ... 628 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries