Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Irákleion, GreeceIrákleionGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Irákleion, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Irákleion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Irákleion: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Irákleion

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Irákleion

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candia
  • Candie
  • Càndia
  • Erakleion
  • HER
  • Heracleum
  • Heracliao
  • Heraclion
  • Heraclião
  • Heraclión
  • Herakleion
  • Heraklion
  • Herákleion
  • Héraklion
  • Iraclio
  • Iraclion
  • Irakleio
  • Irakleio Kritis
  • Irakleion
  • Iraklija
  • Iraklio
  • Iraklion
  • Iráclio
  • Irákleio
  • Irákleion
  • Iráklio
  • Iráklion
  • Kandiye
  • Khandax
  • Megalokastro
  • Megalokastron
  • hrqlywn
  • irakurion
  • yi la ke li weng
  • Ērakleion
  • Ηράκλειο
  • Ηράκλειο Κρήτης
  • Ираклио
  • Ираклион
  • הרקליון
  • イラクリオン
  • 伊拉克利翁

Country

Irákleion is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

137,154 People

Cities around Irákleion (Nomós Irakleíou, Crete)

Athens ... 314 km
Karabağlar ... 372 km
İzmir ... 375 km
Denizli ... 415 km
Antalya ... 477 km
Muratpaşa ... 482 km
Benghazi ... 539 km
Alexandria ... 594 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 610 km
Thessaloníki ... 611 km
Bursa ... 621 km
Konya ... 651 km
Eskişehir ... 652 km
Tanda ... 685 km
Al Manşūrah ... 687 km
Bahçelievler ... 692 km
Zeytinburnu ... 693 km
Gebze ... 694 km
Bağcılar ... 695 km
Maltepe ... 696 km
İstanbul ... 696 km
Esenler ... 697 km
Ataşehir ... 699 km
Üsküdar ... 700 km
Şişli ... 702 km
Sultangazi ... 703 km
Sultanbeyli ... 703 km
Umraniye ... 703 km
Port Said ... 726 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries