Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Náxos, GreeceNáxosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Náxos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Náxos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Náxos: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Náxos

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Náxos

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chora
  • Chora Naxou
  • JNX
  • Naxia
  • Naxos
  • Naxos City
  • Náxia
  • Náxos
  • Νάξος
  • Χώρα
  • Χώρα Νάξου

Country

Náxos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,070 People

Cities around Náxos (Nomós Kykládon, South Aegean)

Athens ... 164 km
Karabağlar ... 199 km
İzmir ... 202 km
Denizli ... 306 km
Antalya ... 427 km
Muratpaşa ... 432 km
Thessaloníki ... 436 km
Bursa ... 450 km
Eskişehir ... 506 km
Bahçelievler ... 512 km
Zeytinburnu ... 513 km
Bağcılar ... 515 km
Esenler ... 516 km
İstanbul ... 517 km
Maltepe ... 519 km
Gebze ... 521 km
Üsküdar ... 521 km
Ataşehir ... 522 km
Sultangazi ... 522 km
Şişli ... 523 km
Umraniye ... 525 km
Sultanbeyli ... 527 km
Plovdiv ... 558 km
Adapazarı ... 571 km
Konya ... 575 km
Skopje ... 624 km
Sofia ... 637 km
Tirana ... 643 km
Batikent ... 668 km
Ankara ... 674 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries