Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anávyssos, GreeceAnávyssosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAnávyssos Greece

What day is it in Anávyssos right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Anávyssos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Anávyssos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anávyssos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Anávyssos
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Anávyssos

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Anávyssos

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anaflystos
  • Anavissos
  • Anavyssos
  • Anáflystos
  • Anávissos
  • Anávyssos
  • Ανάβυσσος
  • Ανάφλυστος

Country

Anávyssos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,202 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anávyssos (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 33 km
Karabağlar ... 265 km
İzmir ... 267 km
Thessaloníki ... 331 km
Merkezefendi ... 408 km
Denizli ... 412 km
Plovdiv ... 491 km
Bursa ... 491 km
Skopje ... 511 km
Tirana ... 515 km
Bahçelievler ... 533 km
Zeytinburnu ... 535 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km
Esenler ... 537 km
Istanbul ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Üsküdar ... 544 km
Şişli ... 545 km
Maltepe ... 546 km
Ataşehir ... 547 km
Antalya ... 548 km
Sofia ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 550 km
Muratpaşa ... 554 km
Gebze ... 554 km
Sultanbeyli ... 555 km
Eskişehir ... 573 km
Pristina ... 587 km
Adapazarı ... 616 km
Bari ... 678 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries