Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lávrio, GreeceLávrioGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lávrio, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lávrio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lávrio: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Lávrio

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lávrio

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ergasteria
  • Ergastiria
  • Ergastíria
  • Laurium
  • Lavrio
  • Lavrion
  • Lavrium
  • Lávrio
  • Lávrion
  • Λαύριο
  • Λαύριον
  • Лаврион

Country

Lávrio is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,078 People

Cities around Lávrio (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 40 km
Karabağlar ... 257 km
İzmir ... 259 km
Thessaloníki ... 335 km
Denizli ... 403 km
Bursa ... 485 km
Plovdiv ... 492 km
Skopje ... 516 km
Tirana ... 523 km
Bahçelievler ... 528 km
Zeytinburnu ... 530 km
Bağcılar ... 531 km
Esenler ... 532 km
İstanbul ... 534 km
Sultangazi ... 537 km
Antalya ... 539 km
Üsküdar ... 539 km
Şişli ... 540 km
Maltepe ... 541 km
Ataşehir ... 542 km
Muratpaşa ... 545 km
Umraniye ... 545 km
Gebze ... 548 km
Sultanbeyli ... 550 km
Sofia ... 552 km
Eskişehir ... 565 km
Pristina ... 593 km
Adapazarı ... 610 km
Konya ... 675 km
Varna ... 680 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries