Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Keratéa, GreeceKeratéaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Keratéa, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Keratéa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Keratéa: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Keratéa

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Keratéa

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keratea
  • Keratéa
  • Κερατέα

Country

Keratéa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,493 People

Cities around Keratéa (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 29 km
Karabağlar ... 261 km
İzmir ... 262 km
Thessaloníki ... 324 km
Denizli ... 409 km
Plovdiv ... 482 km
Bursa ... 485 km
Skopje ... 504 km
Tirana ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 526 km
Zeytinburnu ... 528 km
Bağcılar ... 529 km
Esenler ... 530 km
İstanbul ... 532 km
Sultangazi ... 534 km
Üsküdar ... 537 km
Şişli ... 538 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Ataşehir ... 540 km
Sofia ... 541 km
Umraniye ... 543 km
Antalya ... 547 km
Gebze ... 547 km
Sultanbeyli ... 548 km
Muratpaşa ... 553 km
Eskişehir ... 567 km
Pristina ... 581 km
Adapazarı ... 610 km
Varna ... 674 km
Bari ... 676 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries