Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lárisa, GreeceLárisaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lárisa, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lárisa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lárisa: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Lárisa

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lárisa

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Larisa
  • Larissa
  • Lárisa
  • Lárissa
  • Yenisehir
  • Yenişehir
  • Λάρισα
  • Лариса

Country

Lárisa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

144,651 People

Cities around Lárisa (Nomós Larísis, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 119 km
Athens ... 210 km
Skopje ... 272 km
Tirana ... 279 km
Plovdiv ... 334 km
Sofia ... 345 km
Pristina ... 349 km
İzmir ... 401 km
Karabağlar ... 403 km
Bari ... 474 km
Craiova ... 527 km
Bursa ... 535 km
Bahçelievler ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 538 km
Esenler ... 540 km
Zeytinburnu ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 541 km
İstanbul ... 545 km
Şişli ... 549 km
Üsküdar ... 551 km
Ataşehir ... 557 km
Maltepe ... 558 km
Umraniye ... 558 km
Sarajevo ... 566 km
Sultanbeyli ... 568 km
Denizli ... 572 km
Gebze ... 576 km
Belgrade ... 590 km
Varna ... 591 km
Sector 5 ... 599 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries