Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ágios Pávlos, GreeceÁgios PávlosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ágios Pávlos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ágios Pávlos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ágios Pávlos: Today, January 24, 2018

Sunrise Ágios Pávlos

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ágios Pávlos

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agios Pavlos
  • Agios Paylos
  • Ágios Pávlos
  • Άγιος Πάυλος
  • Άγιος Παύλος

Country

Ágios Pávlos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,221 People

Cities around Ágios Pávlos (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 3 km
Skopje ... 193 km
Plovdiv ... 220 km
Sofia ... 229 km
Tirana ... 263 km
Pristina ... 266 km
Athens ... 299 km
Craiova ... 410 km
İzmir ... 415 km
Karabağlar ... 417 km
Bahçelievler ... 474 km
Bağcılar ... 474 km
Esenler ... 476 km
Sultangazi ... 476 km
Zeytinburnu ... 478 km
İstanbul ... 481 km
Sector 5 ... 482 km
Sector 4 ... 483 km
Sector 6 ... 484 km
Şişli ... 485 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km
Bucharest ... 488 km
Varna ... 488 km
Sector 3 ... 489 km
Sector 2 ... 491 km
Bursa ... 491 km
Bari ... 492 km
Ataşehir ... 494 km
Umraniye ... 495 km
Maltepe ... 497 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries