Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Star Dojran, North MacedoniaStar DojranNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inStar Dojran North Macedonia

What day is it in Star Dojran right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Star Dojran to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Star Dojran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Star Dojran
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Star Dojran

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Star Dojran

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doerane
  • Dojran
  • Doēranē
  • Star Dojran
  • Stari Dojran
  • Стар Дојран

Country

Star Dojran is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

3,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Star Dojran (Dojran)

Thessaloníki ... 63 km
Skopje ... 137 km
Sofia ... 174 km
Plovdiv ... 194 km
Pristina ... 206 km
Tirana ... 233 km
Craiova ... 355 km
Athens ... 362 km
Belgrade ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 443 km
Sector 4 ... 444 km
Sector 6 ... 445 km
Bucharest ... 449 km
Sector 3 ... 451 km
Sector 2 ... 452 km
Sarajevo ... 456 km
İzmir ... 467 km
Bari ... 469 km
Karabağlar ... 470 km
Varna ... 472 km
Bağcılar ... 492 km
Bahçelievler ... 492 km
Sultangazi ... 492 km
Esenler ... 493 km
Zeytinburnu ... 496 km
Istanbul ... 499 km
Şişli ... 502 km
Üsküdar ... 504 km
Ataşehir ... 513 km
Umraniye ... 513 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries