Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sidirókastro, GreeceSidirókastroGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sidirókastro, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sidirókastro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sidirókastro: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Sidirókastro

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Sidirókastro

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sideorastron
  • Sidhirokastron
  • Sidhirókastron
  • Sidirokastro
  • Sidirokastron
  • Sidirókastro
  • Sidirókastron
  • Σιδηρόκαστρο
  • Σιδηρόκαστρον

Country

Sidirókastro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,177 People

Cities around Sidirókastro (Nomós Serrón, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 75 km
Plovdiv ... 149 km
Sofia ... 161 km
Skopje ... 178 km
Pristina ... 238 km
Tirana ... 286 km
Craiova ... 341 km
Athens ... 360 km
Sector 5 ... 408 km
Sector 4 ... 409 km
Sector 6 ... 411 km
Bucharest ... 414 km
Sector 3 ... 416 km
Sector 2 ... 417 km
Varna ... 423 km
İzmir ... 432 km
Karabağlar ... 435 km
Bağcılar ... 438 km
Bahçelievler ... 439 km
Sultangazi ... 439 km
Esenler ... 440 km
Zeytinburnu ... 443 km
İstanbul ... 446 km
Şişli ... 449 km
Üsküdar ... 452 km
Belgrade ... 457 km
Ataşehir ... 460 km
Umraniye ... 460 km
Maltepe ... 463 km
Bursa ... 468 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries