Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Políchni, GreecePolíchniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPolíchni Greece

What day is it in Políchni right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Políchni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Políchni to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Políchni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Políchni
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Políchni

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Políchni

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karaisin
  • Karaïsín
  • Polichni
  • Polikhni
  • Políkhni
  • Πολίχνη
  • Полихни

Country

Políchni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

39,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Políchni (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 3 km
Skopje ... 191 km
Plovdiv ... 218 km
Sofia ... 226 km
Tirana ... 261 km
Pristina ... 263 km
Athens ... 302 km
Craiova ... 408 km
İzmir ... 417 km
Karabağlar ... 420 km
Bahçelievler ... 475 km
Bağcılar ... 475 km
Esenler ... 476 km
Sultangazi ... 477 km
Zeytinburnu ... 478 km
Sector 5 ... 480 km
Sector 4 ... 481 km
Istanbul ... 482 km
Sector 6 ... 482 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Bucharest ... 486 km
Varna ... 487 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km
Sector 3 ... 487 km
Sector 2 ... 489 km
Bari ... 489 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Ataşehir ... 495 km
Umraniye ... 496 km
Belgrade ... 497 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries