Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Novo Selo, North MacedoniaNovo SeloNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inNovo Selo North Macedonia

What day is it in Novo Selo right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Novo Selo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Novo Selo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novo Selo
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Novo Selo

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Novo Selo

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jenikej
  • Jenikoj
  • Jeniköj
  • Novo Selo
  • Yenikoey
  • Yenikoj
  • Yeniköy
  • Ново Село

Country

Novo Selo is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

11,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Novo Selo, North Macedonia

Thessaloníki ... 85 km
Skopje ... 133 km
Sofia ... 146 km
Plovdiv ... 170 km
Pristina ... 195 km
Tirana ... 246 km
Craiova ... 328 km
Athens ... 384 km
Sector 5 ... 415 km
Sector 4 ... 417 km
Sector 6 ... 417 km
Belgrade ... 420 km
Bucharest ... 421 km
Sector 3 ... 423 km
Sector 2 ... 424 km
Varna ... 449 km
Sarajevo ... 451 km
İzmir ... 475 km
Karabağlar ... 478 km
Bağcılar ... 480 km
Sultangazi ... 481 km
Bahçelievler ... 481 km
Esenler ... 482 km
Bari ... 483 km
Zeytinburnu ... 485 km
Istanbul ... 488 km
Şişli ... 490 km
Üsküdar ... 493 km
Timişoara ... 496 km
Ataşehir ... 502 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries