Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Demir Kapija, North MacedoniaDemir KapijaNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inDemir Kapija North Macedonia

What day is it in Demir Kapija right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Demir Kapija to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Demir Kapija

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Demir Kapija
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Demir Kapija

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Demir Kapija

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banja
  • Demir Kapija
  • Демир Капија

Country

Demir Kapija is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

4,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Demir Kapija, North Macedonia

Skopje ... 93 km
Thessaloníki ... 101 km
Pristina ... 164 km
Sofia ... 167 km
Tirana ... 195 km
Plovdiv ... 217 km
Craiova ... 344 km
Athens ... 395 km
Belgrade ... 401 km
Sarajevo ... 412 km
Bari ... 432 km
Sector 5 ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 450 km
Sector 4 ... 451 km
Bucharest ... 455 km
Sector 3 ... 457 km
Sector 2 ... 458 km
Timişoara ... 486 km
Varna ... 496 km
İzmir ... 512 km
Karabağlar ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 531 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Bahçelievler ... 531 km
Esenler ... 532 km
Zeytinburnu ... 535 km
Istanbul ... 539 km
Braşov ... 539 km
Şişli ... 541 km
Üsküdar ... 544 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries