Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Giannitsá, GreeceGiannitsáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inGiannitsá Greece

What day is it in Giannitsá right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Giannitsá to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Giannitsá to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Giannitsá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Giannitsá
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Giannitsá

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Giannitsá

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Enidze Vardar
  • Giannitsa
  • Giannitsá
  • Janica
  • Pazar
  • Yannitsa
  • Yenitsa
  • Yenitsá
  • Yiannitsa
  • Yiannitsá
  • Γιαννιτσά
  • Ениџе Вардар
  • Пазар
  • Яница

Country

Giannitsá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

27,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Giannitsá (Nomós Péllis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 45 km
Skopje ... 154 km
Tirana ... 216 km
Sofia ... 223 km
Pristina ... 230 km
Plovdiv ... 240 km
Athens ... 327 km
Craiova ... 404 km
Bari ... 445 km
İzmir ... 461 km
Karabağlar ... 463 km
Sarajevo ... 467 km
Belgrade ... 468 km
Sector 5 ... 493 km
Sector 4 ... 494 km
Sector 6 ... 494 km
Bucharest ... 498 km
Sector 3 ... 501 km
Sector 2 ... 501 km
Varna ... 516 km
Bağcılar ... 517 km
Bahçelievler ... 517 km
Sultangazi ... 519 km
Esenler ... 519 km
Zeytinburnu ... 521 km
Istanbul ... 524 km
Şişli ... 528 km
Üsküdar ... 530 km
Bursa ... 537 km
Ataşehir ... 538 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries