Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chalástra, GreeceChalástraGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inChalástra Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Chalástra to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chalástra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Chalástra
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Chalástra

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Chalástra

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalastra
  • Chalástra
  • Khalastra
  • Khalástra
  • Kouloukia
  • Kouloúkia
  • Pirgos
  • Pyrgos
  • Pírgos
  • Pýrgos
  • Χαλάστρα
  • Пиргос

Country

Chalástra is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chalástra (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 16 km
Skopje ... 184 km
Plovdiv ... 233 km
Sofia ... 233 km
Tirana ... 246 km
Pristina ... 258 km
Athens ... 302 km
Craiova ... 415 km
İzmir ... 429 km
Karabağlar ... 431 km
Bari ... 474 km
Bahçelievler ... 492 km
Bağcılar ... 493 km
Sector 5 ... 493 km
Sector 4 ... 494 km
Esenler ... 494 km
Sultangazi ... 494 km
Belgrade ... 495 km
Sector 6 ... 495 km
Zeytinburnu ... 496 km
Bucharest ... 499 km
Sarajevo ... 499 km
İstanbul ... 500 km
Sector 3 ... 500 km
Sector 2 ... 502 km
Şişli ... 503 km
Varna ... 504 km
Üsküdar ... 506 km
Bursa ... 509 km
Ataşehir ... 513 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries