Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peraía, GreecePeraíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPeraía Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Peraía to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peraía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Peraía
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Peraía

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Peraía

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peraia
  • Peraía
  • Περαία

Country

Peraía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

16,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peraía (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 16 km
Skopje ... 204 km
Plovdiv ... 233 km
Sofia ... 244 km
Tirana ... 265 km
Pristina ... 278 km
Athens ... 284 km
İzmir ... 408 km
Karabağlar ... 410 km
Craiova ... 426 km
Bahçelievler ... 478 km
Bağcılar ... 479 km
Esenler ... 480 km
Sultangazi ... 481 km
Zeytinburnu ... 482 km
Istanbul ... 486 km
Şişli ... 489 km
Bari ... 490 km
Üsküdar ... 491 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Sector 5 ... 497 km
Sector 4 ... 498 km
Ataşehir ... 499 km
Sector 6 ... 499 km
Varna ... 499 km
Umraniye ... 500 km
Maltepe ... 501 km
Bucharest ... 502 km
Sector 3 ... 504 km
Sector 2 ... 505 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries