Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aridaía, GreeceAridaíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAridaía Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Aridaía to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aridaía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aridaía
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Aridaía

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Aridaía

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ardea
  • Ardhea
  • Ardhéa
  • Aridaea
  • Aridaia
  • Aridaía
  • Aridea
  • Aridhaia
  • Aridhaía
  • Soumposko
  • Soumposkon
  • Soumpotsko
  • Suboskon
  • Subotsko
  • Súboskon
  • Αρδέα
  • Αριδαία
  • Σουμπόσκο
  • Σουμπόσκον
  • Σούμποσκο
  • Σούμποσκον
  • Σούμποτσκο
  • Аридеа
  • Съботско

Country

Aridaía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,561 People

Elevation above sea level

127m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aridaía (Nomós Péllis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 79 km
Skopje ... 124 km
Tirana ... 184 km
Pristina ... 201 km
Sofia ... 216 km
Plovdiv ... 252 km
Athens ... 356 km
Craiova ... 394 km
Bari ... 417 km
Sarajevo ... 434 km
Belgrade ... 441 km
Sector 5 ... 495 km
İzmir ... 495 km
Sector 6 ... 496 km
Sector 4 ... 496 km
Karabağlar ... 497 km
Bucharest ... 500 km
Sector 3 ... 503 km
Sector 2 ... 503 km
Varna ... 530 km
Timişoara ... 531 km
Bağcılar ... 545 km
Bahçelievler ... 545 km
Sultangazi ... 546 km
Esenler ... 546 km
Zeytinburnu ... 548 km
İstanbul ... 552 km
Şişli ... 555 km
Üsküdar ... 558 km
Ataşehir ... 565 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries