Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valandovo, North MacedoniaValandovoNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inValandovo North Macedonia

What day is it in Valandovo right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valandovo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valandovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valandovo
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Valandovo

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Valandovo

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valandova
  • Valandovas
  • Valandovo
  • Vallandova
  • Walandowo
  • Wałandowo
  • ballandobo
  • falandwfw
  • valandovo
  • wa lan duo wo
  • Валандово
  • فالاندوفو
  • ვალანდოვო
  • 瓦蘭多沃
  • 발란도보

Country

Valandovo is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

3,798 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valandovo, North Macedonia

Thessaloníki ... 80 km
Skopje ... 118 km
Sofia ... 164 km
Pristina ... 187 km
Plovdiv ... 198 km
Tirana ... 220 km
Craiova ... 345 km
Athens ... 379 km
Belgrade ... 419 km
Sarajevo ... 437 km
Sector 5 ... 440 km
Sector 6 ... 441 km
Sector 4 ... 441 km
Bucharest ... 445 km
Sector 3 ... 448 km
Sector 2 ... 448 km
Bari ... 456 km
Varna ... 477 km
İzmir ... 487 km
Karabağlar ... 489 km
Timişoara ... 500 km
Bağcılar ... 505 km
Bahçelievler ... 506 km
Sultangazi ... 506 km
Esenler ... 507 km
Zeytinburnu ... 509 km
Istanbul ... 513 km
Şişli ... 515 km
Üsküdar ... 518 km
Ataşehir ... 526 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries