Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Síndos, GreeceSíndosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Síndos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Síndos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Síndos: Today, January 20, 2018

Sunrise Síndos

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Síndos

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sindhos
  • Sindos
  • Síndhos
  • Síndos
  • Tekeli
  • Tekelí
  • Σίνδος

Country

Síndos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,228 People

Cities around Síndos (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 11 km
Skopje ... 183 km
Plovdiv ... 226 km
Sofia ... 227 km
Tirana ... 250 km
Pristina ... 257 km
Athens ... 305 km
Craiova ... 409 km
İzmir ... 427 km
Karabağlar ... 429 km
Bari ... 479 km
Sector 5 ... 486 km
Bahçelievler ... 486 km
Bağcılar ... 486 km
Sector 4 ... 487 km
Sector 6 ... 488 km
Esenler ... 488 km
Sultangazi ... 488 km
Zeytinburnu ... 490 km
Bucharest ... 491 km
Belgrade ... 492 km
Sector 3 ... 493 km
İstanbul ... 493 km
Sector 2 ... 494 km
Varna ... 496 km
Şişli ... 497 km
Sarajevo ... 499 km
Üsküdar ... 499 km
Bursa ... 504 km
Ataşehir ... 507 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries