Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kateríni, GreeceKateríniGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKateríni Greece

What day is it in Kateríni right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kateríni to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kateríni to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kateríni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kateríni
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Kateríni

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kateríni

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aikaterini
  • Aikateríni
  • Katerina
  • Katerini
  • Kateríni
  • Κατερίνη
  • Катерина
  • Катерини

Country

Kateríni is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

53,293 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kateríni (Nomós Pierías, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 54 km
Skopje ... 209 km
Tirana ... 245 km
Athens ... 270 km
Plovdiv ... 274 km
Sofia ... 275 km
Pristina ... 286 km
İzmir ... 424 km
Karabağlar ... 425 km
Craiova ... 458 km
Bari ... 461 km
Bahçelievler ... 515 km
Sarajevo ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 516 km
Esenler ... 517 km
Sultangazi ... 518 km
Zeytinburnu ... 519 km
Istanbul ... 522 km
Bursa ... 525 km
Belgrade ... 525 km
Şişli ... 526 km
Üsküdar ... 528 km
Ataşehir ... 535 km
Sector 5 ... 536 km
Umraniye ... 536 km
Sector 4 ... 537 km
Maltepe ... 537 km
Sector 6 ... 538 km
Varna ... 541 km
Bucharest ... 541 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries