Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siátista, GreeceSiátistaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSiátista Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Siátista to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Siátista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Siátista
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Siátista

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Siátista

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khora
  • Khóra
  • Siatista
  • Siátista
  • Σιάτιστα

Country

Siátista is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siátista (Nomós Kozánis, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 119 km
Tirana ... 182 km
Skopje ... 192 km
Pristina ... 267 km
Sofia ... 304 km
Athens ... 306 km
Plovdiv ... 331 km
Bari ... 387 km
Sarajevo ... 470 km
Craiova ... 482 km
İzmir ... 492 km
Karabağlar ... 494 km
Belgrade ... 508 km
Sector 5 ... 581 km
Sector 6 ... 583 km
Sector 4 ... 583 km
Bucharest ... 587 km
Napoli ... 588 km
Sector 3 ... 589 km
Sector 2 ... 590 km
Bahçelievler ... 591 km
Bağcılar ... 592 km
Esenler ... 593 km
Sultangazi ... 594 km
Zeytinburnu ... 595 km
İstanbul ... 599 km
Catania ... 601 km
Bursa ... 602 km
Şişli ... 602 km
Üsküdar ... 605 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries