Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anatolí, GreeceAnatolíGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anatolí, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anatolí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Anatolí: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Anatolí

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Anatolí

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anatoli
  • Anatolí
  • Ανατολή

Country

Anatolí is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,798 People

Cities around Anatolí (Nomós Ioannínon, Epirus)

Thessaloníki ... 199 km
Tirana ... 205 km
Skopje ... 264 km
Athens ... 292 km
Pristina ... 335 km
Bari ... 360 km
Sofia ... 391 km
Plovdiv ... 417 km
Sarajevo ... 506 km
İzmir ... 520 km
Catania ... 521 km
Karabağlar ... 521 km
Napoli ... 547 km
Craiova ... 566 km
Belgrade ... 570 km
Palermo ... 625 km
Bahçelievler ... 657 km
Bağcılar ... 658 km
Bursa ... 659 km
Esenler ... 660 km
Zeytinburnu ... 661 km
Sultangazi ... 661 km
İstanbul ... 665 km
Şişli ... 669 km
Sector 5 ... 669 km
Sector 6 ... 670 km
Sector 4 ... 670 km
Üsküdar ... 671 km
Timişoara ... 674 km
Bucharest ... 674 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries