Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Përmet, AlbaniaPërmetAlbania

What time is it?

Current local time inPërmet Albania

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Tirane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Përmet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Përmet: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Përmet

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Përmet

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Permet
  • Permeti
  • Permetis
  • Premet
  • Premete
  • Premeti
  • Premetē
  • Prëmet
  • Purmet
  • Përmet
  • Përmeti
  • brmt
  • pei er mei te
  • prmt
  • Πρεμετή
  • Пермет
  • Пермети
  • Пърмет
  • برمت
  • پرمت
  • 佩爾梅特

Country

Përmet is a city in Albania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tirane.

Population

10,686 People

Cities around Përmet (Rrethi i Përmetit, Gjirokastër)

Tirana ... 128 km
Thessaloníki ... 212 km
Skopje ... 213 km
Pristina ... 277 km
Bari ... 296 km
Sofia ... 361 km
Athens ... 366 km
Plovdiv ... 411 km
Sarajevo ... 429 km
Napoli ... 494 km
Belgrade ... 503 km
Catania ... 520 km
Craiova ... 528 km
İzmir ... 579 km
Karabağlar ... 580 km
Palermo ... 608 km
Timişoara ... 612 km
Sector 5 ... 647 km
Sector 6 ... 648 km
Sector 4 ... 649 km
Bucharest ... 653 km
Rome ... 654 km
Sector 3 ... 655 km
Sector 2 ... 656 km
Bahçelievler ... 686 km
Bağcılar ... 687 km
Esenler ... 688 km
Sultangazi ... 689 km
Varna ... 689 km
Zeytinburnu ... 690 km

Albania Albania: Neighbouring Countries