Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Berat, AlbaniaBeratAlbania

What time is it?

Current local time in
Berat, Albania

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Tirane

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Berat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Berat: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Berat

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Berat

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belgrad
  • Beligrad
  • Berat
  • Berati
  • Beration
  • Beratis
  • Berta
  • Bərat
  • Lezskigrad
  • Verati
  • Veration
  • belateu
  • berato
  • brat
  • byrat
  • pei la te
  • Μπεράτ
  • Белград
  • Берат
  • Բերատ
  • בראט
  • برات
  • بیرات
  • ბერატი
  • ベラト
  • 培拉特
  • 베라트

Country

Berat is a city in Albania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tirane.

Population

46,866 People

Cities around Berat (Rrethi i Beratit)

Tirana ... 70 km
Skopje ... 185 km
Pristina ... 238 km
Thessaloníki ... 239 km
Bari ... 252 km
Sofia ... 348 km
Sarajevo ... 369 km
Plovdiv ... 416 km
Athens ... 425 km
Belgrade ... 453 km
Napoli ... 457 km
Craiova ... 503 km
Catania ... 527 km
Timişoara ... 565 km
Palermo ... 601 km
Rome ... 610 km
İzmir ... 628 km
Karabağlar ... 630 km
Sector 6 ... 636 km
Sector 5 ... 636 km
Sector 4 ... 638 km
Bucharest ... 641 km
Sector 2 ... 644 km
Sector 3 ... 644 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 646 km
Zagreb ... 646 km
Varna ... 695 km
Braşov ... 708 km
Bağcılar ... 714 km
Bahçelievler ... 714 km

Albania Albania: Neighbouring Countries