Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corfu, GreeceCorfuGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inCorfu Greece

What day is it in Corfu right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Corfu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Corfu to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Corfu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Corfu
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Corfu

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Corfu

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CFU
  • Corcyra
  • Corfou
  • Corfu
  • Corfù
  • Corfú
  • Kerkira
  • Kerkyra
  • Korfu
  • Krf
  • Kérkyra
  • ke ji la shi
  • keleukila
  • kerukira
  • qwrpw
  • shhr kwrfw
  • Κέρκυρα
  • Керкира
  • Керкіра
  • Корфу
  • Крф
  • קורפו
  • شهر کورفو
  • ケルキラ
  • 克基拉市
  • 케르키라

Country

Corfu is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

27,003 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Corfu (Nomós Kerkýras, Ionian Islands)

Tirana ... 188 km
Thessaloníki ... 266 km
Skopje ... 288 km
Bari ... 295 km
Pristina ... 350 km
Athens ... 355 km
Sofia ... 435 km
Catania ... 454 km
Naples ... 472 km
Plovdiv ... 476 km
Sarajevo ... 482 km
Palermo ... 552 km
Belgrade ... 572 km
İzmir ... 593 km
Karabağlar ... 594 km
Craiova ... 603 km
Rome ... 644 km
Timişoara ... 683 km
Sector 5 ... 719 km
Sector 6 ... 720 km
Sector 4 ... 721 km
Bucharest ... 725 km
Sector 3 ... 728 km
Sector 2 ... 728 km
Bahçelievler ... 732 km
Bağcılar ... 732 km
Esenler ... 734 km
Bursa ... 734 km
Sultangazi ... 735 km
Zeytinburnu ... 735 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries