Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tríkala, GreeceTríkalaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inTríkala Greece

What day is it in Tríkala right now?

Thursday (February 9, 2023)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tríkala to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tríkala to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tríkala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tríkala
Today, February 9, 2023

Sunrise Tríkala

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tríkala

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirhala
  • Trikala
  • Trikalon
  • Trikkaion
  • Trikkala
  • Trikkaíon
  • Trikálon
  • Tríkala
  • Tríkkala
  • Tırhala
  • trhalh
  • Τρίκαλα
  • Трикала
  • ترحاله

Country

Tríkala is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

61,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tríkala (Trikala, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 152 km
Athens ... 234 km
Tirana ... 250 km
Skopje ... 270 km
Pristina ... 347 km
Sofia ... 368 km
Plovdiv ... 372 km
Bari ... 429 km
İzmir ... 448 km
Karabağlar ... 449 km
Sarajevo ... 546 km
Craiova ... 549 km
Catania ... 582 km
Belgrade ... 587 km
Bursa ... 588 km
Bahçelievler ... 590 km
Bağcılar ... 591 km
Esenler ... 592 km
Zeytinburnu ... 593 km
Sultangazi ... 594 km
Istanbul ... 597 km
Şişli ... 601 km
Üsküdar ... 602 km
Ataşehir ... 609 km
Umraniye ... 611 km
Maltepe ... 611 km
Merkezefendi ... 613 km
Naples ... 617 km
Denizli ... 618 km
Sultanbeyli ... 620 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries