Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Ionía, GreeceNéa IoníaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Ionía, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Ionía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Néa Ionía: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Néa Ionía

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Ionía

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Ionia
  • Nea Jonija
  • Nea-Ionija
  • Néa Ionía
  • Νέα Ιωνία
  • Неа Йония
  • Неа-Іонія

Country

Néa Ionía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

32,661 People

Cities around Néa Ionía (Nomós Magnisías, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 140 km
Athens ... 167 km
Skopje ... 312 km
Tirana ... 329 km
Plovdiv ... 338 km
İzmir ... 354 km
Karabağlar ... 355 km
Sofia ... 367 km
Pristina ... 389 km
Bursa ... 499 km
Bahçelievler ... 508 km
Bağcılar ... 509 km
Esenler ... 510 km
Zeytinburnu ... 511 km
Sultangazi ... 512 km
İstanbul ... 515 km
Şişli ... 519 km
Üsküdar ... 521 km
Bari ... 522 km
Denizli ... 524 km
Ataşehir ... 526 km
Maltepe ... 527 km
Umraniye ... 528 km
Sultanbeyli ... 537 km
Gebze ... 544 km
Craiova ... 548 km
Varna ... 581 km
Sector 5 ... 606 km
Sector 4 ... 607 km
Sector 6 ... 609 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries