Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pylaía, GreecePylaíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pylaía, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pylaía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pylaía: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Pylaía

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pylaía

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapoutsidhes
  • Kapoutsídhes
  • Pilaia
  • Pilaía
  • Pilea
  • Pylaia
  • Pylaía
  • Strefa
  • Stréfa
  • Πυλαία
  • Пилеа

Country

Pylaía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

23,494 People

Cities around Pylaía (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 7 km
Skopje ... 198 km
Plovdiv ... 222 km
Sofia ... 233 km
Tirana ... 266 km
Pristina ... 271 km
Athens ... 295 km
İzmir ... 411 km
Karabağlar ... 413 km
Craiova ... 415 km
Bahçelievler ... 472 km
Bağcılar ... 473 km
Esenler ... 474 km
Sultangazi ... 474 km
Zeytinburnu ... 476 km
İstanbul ... 480 km
Şişli ... 483 km
Sector 5 ... 485 km
Sector 4 ... 486 km
Üsküdar ... 486 km
Sector 6 ... 487 km
Bursa ... 488 km
Varna ... 489 km
Bucharest ... 490 km
Sector 3 ... 492 km
Ataşehir ... 493 km
Sector 2 ... 494 km
Umraniye ... 494 km
Bari ... 494 km
Maltepe ... 495 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries