Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plagiári, GreecePlagiáriGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPlagiári Greece

What day is it in Plagiári right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Plagiári to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Plagiári to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Plagiári

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Plagiári
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Plagiári

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Plagiári

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plagiari
  • Plagiarion
  • Plagiári
  • Plagiárion
  • Playiari
  • Playiarion
  • Playiári
  • Playiárion
  • Uzun-Ali
  • Uzún-Alí
  • Πλαγιάρι
  • Πλαγιάριον

Country

Plagiári is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plagiári (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 19 km
Skopje ... 208 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Sofia ... 247 km
Tirana ... 269 km
Athens ... 281 km
Pristina ... 282 km
İzmir ... 404 km
Karabağlar ... 407 km
Craiova ... 429 km
Bahçelievler ... 476 km
Bağcılar ... 476 km
Esenler ... 478 km
Sultangazi ... 478 km
Zeytinburnu ... 480 km
Istanbul ... 484 km
Şişli ... 487 km
Üsküdar ... 489 km
Bursa ... 490 km
Bari ... 493 km
Ataşehir ... 496 km
Umraniye ... 497 km
Sector 5 ... 498 km
Sector 4 ... 499 km
Maltepe ... 499 km
Varna ... 499 km
Sector 6 ... 500 km
Bucharest ... 504 km
Sector 3 ... 505 km
Sector 2 ... 507 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries