Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Богданци, MacedoniaБогданциMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Богданци, Macedonia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Богданци

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Богданци: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Богданци

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Богданци

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogdanci
  • Богданци

Country

Богданци is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

8,636 People

Cities around Богданци (Bogdanci)

Thessaloníki ... 68 km
Skopje ... 127 km
Sofia ... 175 km
Pristina ... 198 km
Plovdiv ... 203 km
Tirana ... 221 km
Craiova ... 357 km
Athens ... 367 km
Belgrade ... 431 km
Sarajevo ... 446 km
Sector 5 ... 449 km
Sector 6 ... 450 km
Sector 4 ... 450 km
Bucharest ... 454 km
Sector 3 ... 457 km
Sector 2 ... 457 km
Bari ... 458 km
İzmir ... 477 km
Karabağlar ... 480 km
Varna ... 482 km
Bağcılar ... 503 km
Bahçelievler ... 504 km
Sultangazi ... 504 km
Esenler ... 505 km
Zeytinburnu ... 507 km
İstanbul ... 511 km
Timişoara ... 513 km
Şişli ... 514 km
Üsküdar ... 517 km
Ataşehir ... 524 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries